Want to write a race report? Interview a up and coming rider? Do an expositional?  Contact us ! 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

© 2018  by MIMotoMedia Group

Loretta Lynns 2018 - Part 1 the Riders



Loretta Lynn's ranch in the hills of Western Tennessee has hosted the AMA amateur national championships for 37 years, and as the riders start their voyage to the hills of Tennessee, let's look at the rider list (Alternates may be seeded into the motos, so watch for updates!)

To be on the official list, riders need to have a hometown in their official entry listed as somewhere in MI. Sorry to the D14 and GLMX regulars from IN , OH, IL and Elsewhere.

This year we have the Riders Headshots so you can put a face to a name, Good luck to all the MI riders, bring home some Medals and #1 Plates!

Stay tuned to MichiganMotocross for reports from the Ranch.

Live Timing and scoring HERE

Live Racer TV (only certain times) HERE

Race Order HERE

Here is the list of riders in each class from Michigan.

National # , Name , Bike Brand, Hometown

51cc (4-6) Special Limited

15 Drew Ducett KTM Burr Oak, MI


74 Carson Sanders COB Milan, MI


51cc (4-6) Shaft Dr LTD

46 Levi Leddy YAM Saginaw, MI


81 Zane Lobretto YAM Galesburg, MI


51cc (4-6) Limited

13 Blake Bradish COB Clarkston, MI


53 Beckham Garrison COB Fenton, MI


​ 22 Nolan Simmons COB Niles, MI


65cc (7-9) Limited

27 Carson Fields COB Onsted, MI


58 Seth Perdue COB Canadian Lakes, MI


Mini Sr 1 (12-13)

50 Brady Deyoung HQV Comstock Park, MI


66 Cayden Switzer KTM Muskegon, MI


Mini Sr 2 (12-14)

47 Ethan Day KAW Twin Lake, MI


50 Brady Deyoung HQV Comstock Park, MI


​ 66 Cayden Switzer KTM Muskegon, MI


Supermini 1 (12-15)

53 Christopher Blackmer YAM Muskegon, MI


78 Konnor Visger HQV Bellevue, MI


Supermini 2 (13-16)

53 Christopher Blackmer YAM Muskegon, MI


​ 78 Konnor Visger HQV Bellevue, MI


125cc (12-17) B/C

54 Noah Willbrandt YAM Waterford, MI


Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C

51 Jace Kessler HQV Eagle, MI


​ 58 Noah Schuring YAM Portage, MI


54 Noah Willbrandt YAM Waterford, MI


Girls (11-16)

50 Sara Hale KAW Flint, MI


​ 45 Landrey Hazen KAW Bay City, MI


Women (12+) Amateur

45 Landrey Hazen YAM Bay City, MI


​ 37 Amanda Henderson KAW Saint Clair, MI


31 Bryce Martinez KAW Bronson, MI


​ 51 Brianna Scheltema KAW Caledonia, MI


125C

30 Kanon Bigelow YAM Swartz Creek, MI


57 Jonathon Hanner YAM Columbiaville, MI


98 Chase Scalf YAM Clarkston, MI


44 Hunter Wellman YAM Pinckney, MI


250 B Limited

51 Jace Kessler HQV Eagle, MI


250 C

30 Kanon Bigelow YAM Swartz Creek, MI


36 Cameron Jeffers KTM Imlay City, MI


250 C Limited

91 Mikey Benedict KAW Muskegon, MI


​ 19 Cameron Delker YAM Temperance, MI


250 C Jr. (12-17) Limited

19 Cameron Delker YAM Temperance, MI


​ 57 Jonathon Hanner HON Columbiaville, MI


​ 36 Cameron Jeffers KTM Imlay City, MI


​ 87 Garrett Simpson YAM North Branch, MI


450 B

44 Blake Hazen HON Bay City, MI


​ 35 Peter Pierson YAM Gobles, MI


​ 76 Austin Wazny KTM Merrill, MI


450 B Limited

34 Tyler Delaney HON Ovid, MI


44 Blake Hazen HON Bay City, MI


​ 56 Stephen Hooker YAM Columbiaville, MI


450 C

75 Adam Hickmott SUZ Decatur, MI


​ 87 Garrett Simpson YAM North Branch, MI


​ 44 Hunter Wellman YAM Pinckney, MI


College (18-24)

56 Taten Gilman KTM Holland, MI


Junior (25+)

65 James Roberts HQV Ortonville, MI


Vet (30+)

33 Donald Leddy YAM Saginaw, MI


​ 35 Josh Lobretto KTM Galesburg, MI


Senior (40+)

70 John Grewe KAW Rockford, MI


​ 89 Christopher Mcmillin HON Sturgis, MI


Senior (45+)

96 Troy Assemany KAW Redford, MI


​ 17 Kreg Bigelow HON Swartz Creek, MI.


Masters (50+)

17 Kreg Bigelow HON Swartz Creek, MI


​ 70 John Grewe KAW Rockford, MI


​ 13 Bart Newman HON Battle Creek, MI


#lorettalynns