Loretta Lynn's 2020 - Part 2 the Memories



See below for LIVE Timing, Live Audio and Video links

As you pull into the ranch and look around you see and feel the energy of 1000+ riders who have put their blood sweat and gears into making the trek from all over the USA, Canadians, and some from across the world. If you haven't been to Loretta Lynn's, we encourage you to make the trip just to watch, see the young talented riders who are the future superstars, as well as the veterans. Watch our young riders like little Levi Leddy, Christopher Blackmer, or Cayden Switzer push hard for 20+2 as they make memories that will last a lifetime.

Cheer loudly for your favorites, or maybe embrace a new underdog charging from the back. 100s of Michigan riders have made it to the ranch over the years, and 100s more will in the future, go make some memories at your local track, laugh with your friends, enjoy every moment of your moto life because they will be with you forever.

Race Results Monday and Tuesday


Open Pro Sport Moto 1

JACE KESSLER EAGLE, MI 7th

CHRISTOPHER BLACKMER MUSKEGON, MI 23rd


250 Pro Sport Moto 1 - Moto 2

JACE KESSLER EAGLE, MI 11th - 4th


250 B Moto 1

NOAH WILLBRANDT WATERFORD, MI 18th

STEPHEN PERSING JR COLON, MI 24th

KONNOR VISGER BELLEVUE, MI 27th


250 C Moto 1

CARTER OLTHOUSE WYOMING, MI 18th


250 C Limited Moto 1

COLE APPLE RIVERDALE, MI 31st


450 B Moto 1 - Moto 2

BLAKE HAZEN BAY CITY, MI 8th - 8th

NOAH SCHURING PORTAGE, MI 25th - 28th

BRADY DEYOUNG COMSTOCK PARK, MI 30th - 37th


450 B Limited Moto 1

BLAKE HAZEN BAY CITY, MI 14th

NOAH SCHURING PORTAGE, MI 19th

BRADY DEYOUNG COMSTOCK PARK, MI 40th


450 C Moto 1

COLE APPLE RIVERDALE, MI 35th


College (18-24) -Moto 1

CHRISTOPHER BLACKMER MUSKEGON, MI 18th

NATHAN EVERETT KALAMAZOO, MI 35th


Junior (25+) Moto 1

RANDY WOODRING FRUITPORT, MI 13th

JOHNATHON CHAPMAN MILAN, MI 40th


Vet (30+) Moto 1 - Moto 2

RANDY WOODRING FRUITPORT, MI 8th - 4th


Senior (40+) Moto 1

CHRISTOPHER MCMILLIN STURGIS, MI 12th

JUSTIN MCLOSKY OWOSSO, MI 14th

DONALD LEDDY SAGINAW, MI 16th

GREG KEAGLE DELTON, MI 29th

TROY ASSEMANY DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI 34th


Senior (45+) Moto 1

TROY ASSEMANY DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI 11th

GREG KEAGLE DELTON, MI 17th

BRENT DAUS NILES, MI 27th

NATHAN STEPHENS SILVERWOOD, MI 29th


Masters (50+) Moto 1 - Moto 2

DANNIE LARDER II JONESVILLE, MI 33rd - 35th


Women Moto 1

LANDREY HAZEN BAY CITY, MI 12th

BRIANNA SCHELTEMA CALEDONIA, MI 13th

BRYCE MARTINEZ BRONSON, MI 22nd


Schoolboy 2 (12-17) B/C Moto 1

NOAH WILLBRANDT WATERFORD, MI 16th

STEPHEN PERSING JR COLON, MI 21st

GATLIN COMBS CALEDONIA, MI 22nd

KONNOR VISGER BELLEVUE, MI 24th

ETHAN DAY TWIN LAKE, MI 40th


Mini-E (4-6) Jr. Moto 1

LEVI LEDDY SAGINAW, MI 12th


51cc (4-6) Shaft Dr LTD Moto 1

LEVI LEDDY SAGINAW, MI 4th

BRAXTON WOODRING FRUITPORT, MI 5th


51cc (7-8) Limited Moto 1

BLAKE BRADISH WATERFORD, MI 8th


85cc (10-12) Limited Moto 1 - Moto 2

CODY HARRINGTON CLINTON TWP, MI 28th 29th


85cc (10-12) Moto 1

CODY HARRINGTON CLINTON TWP, MI 20th

JERRYN JONES TWIN LAKE, MI 34th


125cc (12-17) B/C

CAYDEN SWITZER MUSKEGON, MI 10th

ETHAN DAY TWIN LAKE, MI 40th


Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C

CAYDEN SWITZER MUSKEGON, MI 12th


Girls (11-16)

LANDREY HAZEN BAY CITY, MI 5th

SARA HALE FLINT, MI 25th



Here is the Race order, and make sure to watch live timing HERE

RACER TV LINK STARTING AT 10am Eastern HERE



Photos by Seatbounce Moto / Jessica Ten Hagen

#lorettalynns

215 views

Want to write a race report? Interview a up and coming rider? Do an expositional?

dirtbikes, motocross, michigan, mx,sx

Michigan Motocross

 Contact us ! 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

© 2018  by MIMotoMedia Group